7835 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7835 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403002624
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
0.63
Land Area
27442
Deed Liber
01843
Deed Folio
0264
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT X
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$221,000
New Appraised Land Value
$63,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$157,800