7932 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7932 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403003477
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2288
Acres
1.18
Land Area
1.18
Deed Liber
07555
Deed Folio
0376
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.18 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$289,400
New Appraised Land Value
$120,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$169,100