8016 DONAWAY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8016 DONAWAY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403142205
Year Built
1996
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
2220
Acres
2.48
Land Area
2.48
Deed Liber
08717
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2A 2.48 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$354,000
New Appraised Land Value
$53,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$300,200