8230 DONAWAY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8230 DONAWAY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403003272
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2384
Acres
3.5
Land Area
3.5
Deed Liber
05682
Deed Folio
0294
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.50 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$460,300
New Appraised Land Value
$125,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$335,300