1850 Upper Briggs Hollow Rd, Nichols, NY 13812 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 23, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1850 Upper Briggs Hollow Rd, Nichols, NY 13812.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Nichols.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Print Key Code
172.00-1-5.50
Property Class
Rural Residence with Acreage
SWIS Code
492889
Tax Class
Roll Section
1
Grid Coordinates East
897549
Grid Coordinates North
735799
School District
Tioga

Valuation Information

Roll Year
2024
Market Value
$153,315
Assessment Land Value
$4,200
Assessment Total Value
$28,210
County Taxable Value
$24,010
Town Taxable Value
$24,010
School Taxable Value
$28,210