17 Berrywood Ln, North Dansville, NY 14437 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 23, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 Berrywood Ln, North Dansville, NY 14437.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Dansville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Print Key Code
203.12-1-35.123
Property Class
One Family Year-Round Residence
SWIS Code
243801
Tax Class
Roll Section
1
Grid Coordinates East
1389968
Grid Coordinates North
933317
Front Width (Feet)
130
Depth (Feet)
149.52
School District
Dansville

Valuation Information

Roll Year
2024
Market Value
$242,400
Assessment Land Value
$17,000
Assessment Total Value
$225,400
County Taxable Value
$225,400
Town Taxable Value
$225,400
School Taxable Value
$225,400