Florida Top Federal Campaign Donors in the 2023-2024 Election Cycle

Updated on May 18, 2024.

According to FEC data, in the 2023-2024 election cycle, among all individual campaign donors in Florida who donated to federal candidates, political parties, PACs and 527 organizations, GRIFFIN, KENNETH C was the highest campaign donor, donating a total of $23.00M. DUGGAN, PATRICIA was the second highest campaign donor, donating a total of $5.25M; and GRIFFIN, KENNETH was the third highest campaign donor, donating a total of $3.30M.

The chart below shows the top 10 highest individual campaign donors, and the table below shows the top 100.

You can see details of individual campaign donations made by all individuals in Florida.

*** Note: By Federal Law, you cannot use these contributor information for the purpose of soliciting contributions or for any commercial purpose.

Data Source: FEC.
Florida Top Federal Campaign Donors in the 2023-2024 Election Cycle
GRIFFIN, KENNETH C
DUGGAN, PATRICIA
GRIFFIN, KENNETH
SINGER, PAUL ELLIOTT
LAUFER, HENRY
BRODIE, STEFAN
BUCKLEY, WALTER W JR
SINGER, PAUL
RABOIS, KEITH
LAUFER, MARSHA
Florida Top Federal Campaign Donors in the 2023-2024 Election Cycle
Items per page:
0 of 0
Name Amount ($)
GRIFFIN, KENNETH C 22997996
DUGGAN, PATRICIA 5253800
GRIFFIN, KENNETH 3299810
SINGER, PAUL ELLIOTT 3006600
LAUFER, HENRY 2987200
BRODIE, STEFAN 2962000
BUCKLEY, WALTER W JR 2720300
SINGER, PAUL 2713772
RABOIS, KEITH 2256366
LAUFER, MARSHA 2161471
LAUFER, WAYNE L 2025000
SCHWAB, CHARLES 1913700
BUCKLEY, MARJORIE B 1503700
FOX, SAUL 1350000
SILVERMAN, JEFFREY 1289523
TEPPER, DAVID 1275200
CHILDS, JOHN W 1203700
GLAZER, AVRAM 1140388
LAUFER, MARSHA Z 1135300
HARRIS, WILLIAM 1040125
CENTNER, LEILA 1006600
JOHNSON, ANN 1001019
BOWEN, JAMES A 1000000
GRAU, ELIZABETH 1000000
NEWLIN, DANIEL J 1000000
SOFFER, JEFFREY 1000000
REPOLE, MICHAEL 861600
SUSSMAN, S DONALD 829400
LEVY, PAUL S 800000
TEPPER, NICOLE 766600
PETERFFY, THOMAS 754200
CULVERHOUSE, HUGH F JR 740000
MALONE, LESLIE 731300
MALONE, JOHN C 708700
WOLD, ELAINE J 704700
BRODIE, HOWARD W 700000
HARRIS, WILLIAM JR 660400
BOOK, ROBERT H MR 650000
PETERFFY, THOMAS P 600000
JOHNSON, CHARLES B 541100
ODOM, JAY 512100
MANTENA, RAMA R MR 500000
SOTO-WRIGHT, IVAN 500000
TEPPER, DAVID A 500000
TROTT, BYRON D 500000
WALL, CHARLES 500000
STAHL, LEWIS 463660
BUCHAN, R D MR 463000
LOMANGINO, ANTHONY 454445
SMITH, THOMAS 442929
WAHBA, SADEK 441100
BISHOP, ROBERT J 425000
WAHBA, SUZY 419000
SMITH, THOMAS W 409500
FLORY, DAVID 407785
BATMASIAN, JAMES 407746
MCDOWELL, W PATRICK 400000
EDGE, AUBREY 363200
DEBARTOLO, EDWARD J JR 356600
WHITE, JOSEPH C 356600
BOOK, ROBERT 350000
LINDY, CATHY 348429
MEADS, CHERYL 333200
KASSEL, TERRY 326000
WOLD, KEITH JR 325000
BRAMAN, NORMAN 321100
SCHWAB, CHARLES R MR 307300
LAUFER, MARSHA ZLATIN 304596
O'MALLEY, THOMAS 300300
GIBBS, ANN D 300000
KIMMELMAN, DOUGLAS W 300000
LAUFER, HENRY B 295700
REYES, J CHRISTOPHER 295600
REYES, M JUDE 289000
SCOTT, RICK SENATOR 284186
DE NICOLA, ANTHONY 280000
WILLOX, NORMAN 276900
LOURIE, LISA 269093
JOHNSON, ANN L DR 265800
ASHI, NADIM 263200
BISHOP, ROBERT 262169
CHILDS, JOHN W MR 260100
KOVNER, BRUCE 259900
COFRIN, GLADYS G 258860
COWLES, STEVEN 255400
GARLINGHOUSE, BRAD 255000
HECKLER, ALEXANDER 254600
TOPPER, LEWIS 251600
BERGERON, RON 250000
BOOK, ROBERT H 250000
BROWN, W L LYONS JR 250000
BROWN, WL LYONS JR 250000
D'SOUZA, DINESH 250000
FRECKA, DAVID A 250000
JOHNSON, CHARLES 250000
KOCH, BILL 250000
TANNENBAUM, LEONARD 250000
GRUSS, AUDREY 248200
MACKECHNIE, IAN 242005
STIEFEL, BARBARA 240386